Community

Kingston Middle School announces second semester honor roll

The following students were named to Kingston Middle School’s honor roll for the second semester of the 2009-10 school year. Students must earn a grade point average of at least 3.3 on a 4.0 scale to earn a spot on the honor roll. Students with a 4.0 average are denoted with a star.

Eighth grade:

Alexandra Ahl, Emily Anderson, Lyndsey Barnhill, Annika Barrett*, Oktay Bayrami, Andrew Black, Shianne Boyd, Kalani Brooks, Jameson Bruce, We-Laka Chiquiti, Ian Convy*, Brittany Cook, Elizabeth Crawford, Christopher Daniels, Jacob Daum, Amy Davis*, Madison Day, Aaron Dickson, Joshua Ducharme, Henry Dwyer, Tatianna Finch, Jennifer Fisher, Napua Tiana-Fontes, Kevin Fox, Christina Galloway, Gabriel Garcia, Kimberly Gerken, Madeline Glad, John Griffin, Kristen Guza, Alexander Halverson, Christine Henderson, Frances Hirsch, Miranda Hoffer, Tova Houck, Britannia James, Cheyenne Jorgensen, Robert Karren, Moises Larios, Hildi Larson, Sean McCanna, Naomi McKenzie, Kellan McLaughlin, Maddison McMurrin, Dylan Montgomery, Bennett Mork, Samuel Murdock, Natalie Myers, Kelly Nash, Thomas Nitchman, Ashli O’Brien, David Olson, Samantha Pelliciotta, Beau Rabedeaux, Reed Rambough, Annie Roberts, August Rodriguez, Nathan Sandstede, Raelynn Sheridan, Shyanne Shoffner, Matthew Smiley, Carmen Smith, Hannah Spoelstra, Rebecca Stebbing, Justine Sultan, Alexandra Swanson, Rebecca Tafte, Christine Van Deen*, Leah Van Lieshout, Kyle Van Wyck, Emily Vernik, Madeleine Walker, Nathaniel Walker, Katherine Warnes, Haley Weber, Marissa Wendt, Julie Anne Wright, Jessica Yarbrough, Aimee Rose Zehrung*.

Seventh grade:

Rebekah Alecci, Lexi Alfarone, Katherine Andersen*, Karli Ashley, Skyler Bakken, Wyatt Baldwin, Isabel Beaulieu*, Steven-Scott Bortolazzo, Sean Brislin, Katelyn Carper, Madison Carrier, Cobee Childs, Keenan Clark, Odin Coleman, Jessica Cooper, Emily Elm, Ryan Fick, Mathew Flaherty, Danielle Fox, Kendall Friend, Aubrey Gelpieryn, Catherine Gowenlock, Ethan Gregory, Ryan Griffin, Emily Hammermeister*, Dietrich Hanson, Shannon Hanson, Hayden Jackson, Emma Keeling, Katie Keller, Robert Kessler, Allison Knauff, Connor Kucharik, Karter Lacey, Alyssa Langager, Taylor Larson, Ryan Lash, Cleo Levine, Trevor Mays, Gillian McCormick, Hope McLean-Gurney, Fionna McMullen, Scott Mercado, Victoria Miller, Brooke Murray, Sophie Naylor, Trevor Neault, Makhala Olson, Benjamin Pirtle*, Ander Pregartner, Jackson Rambough, Nanika Ray, Miriam Robertson, Sarah Rose, Chealsey Rosebrook, Garrett Rouser, Michela Salazar, Matthew Shaw, Sierra Simonson, Ashley Spooner, Peyton Sturgeon*, Miles Sustad, April Thoma, Alexis Trussell, Catherine Trussell, Molly Walmsley, Emily Ward, Muriel Waxon, Bryce White, Madison Wille, Kaelin Williams, Nicholas Woltersdorf, Amber Woodard, Mason Woodson, Alexander Worland, Madison Worland, Max Wright*.

Sixth grade:

Danielle Ahl, Ariana Akins, Alexander Barrett, Kaley Bartel, Delaney Bartlett, Cassandra Blair-Ludwig, Rosemary Brown, Colton Ciganik, Kynan Cleverley, Quinn Dassel, Nichole Day, Tanner Draper, Ella Dwyer, Lily Eckert, Josephine Eliason, Meghan Elliott, Gabrielle Epstein, Amelia Evjen, Carter Gale*, Madison Gale*, Ellen Gallagher, Ellie Gardner, Shannon Gill, Samantha Glines, Audree Gormanson, Kader Green, Aaron Gumm, Mason Gunnell, Keelyn Halferty, Sarah Hamal, Autumn Harding, Hannah Harness, Alejandro Hernandez, Jovani Hernandez, Calvin Hewitt, Emily Holt, Spencer Jacob, Tessa Johnson, Alana Jones, Natalie Jones, Symone Jones, Samantha Luna-Patterson, Tyler Manix, Dennis McFadden, Weston Moutray, Lena Musselman, Nick Myers, Izumi Nance, Sorana Nance, Ryan Nash, Liam Near*, Mikaela Nichols, Daryn Odell-Dee, Abigail Olson, Elizabeth Olson, Mikalia Olson, Erika Padilla, Shane Patterson, Kayla Petersen, Quinn Peterson, Kyleigh Potter, Sydney Quesada, Cole Rabedeaux, Martha Rabura, Webster Ramirez, Elizabeth Roundy, Emma Saas, Marcelo Sanchez, Hayden Sather, Talia Schiavone, Charles Schmitt, Colin Sindel, Rachel Singleton*, Keith Spitzer*, Michael Sprague, Anthony Stieh, Shelby Sundquist, Cameron Tangen, Caleb Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Madison Thornhill, Christian Tom, Colin Veilleux, Melanie Wageman, Laina Welsch, Carlos Welton, Alexander Winn, Trevor Zahn, Riley Zook.

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus

Read the Dec 12
Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Browse the archives.

Friends to Follow

View All Updates